Monthly Archives: December 2012

100 Truths

So! I went to tiff this from @weird_oo’s Blog. Check her blog out for a dish of horror to get the adrenaline flowing. It’s phantompages.wordpress.com

I approve this message.

100 TRUTHS

1. Last beverage→ Water
2. Last phone call→ Karima Omidiran
3. Last text message→ Murja
4. Last song you listened to→ Blackmagic’s “Repete”
5. Last time you cried→ November 10, 2012
♥ HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice? Nope
7. Been cheated on?→ Of course!!!! lol
8. Kissed someone?→ 🙂
9. Lost someone special? Yes
10. Been depressed?→ Yes, but it has been a long time since I got depressed.
11. Been drunk and threw up? → I don’t drink 🙂

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Black & White together. Not gray, but both of them together
13. Red
14. Blue
15. Brown

HAVE YOU:
16. Made new friends → Yes, surprisingly
17. Fallen out of love → Sadly, yes 😦
18. Laughed until you cried→ I do that a lot, then choke and have asthma attacks 😦
19. Met someone who changed you→ Yes, for the worse
20. Found out who your true friends were → Every day 🙂
21. Found out someone was talking about you → LOL! Naturally
22. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list → Hmm, I’m sleep
23. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life → Not many
25. Do you have any pets → No…. I want a dog 😦
26. Do you want to change your name→ Nope. Can’t imagine having any other name
27. What did you do for your last birthday → Worked, gave alms, got into an argument and basically got “dumped” lol. Good times…..
28. What time did you wake up today → 9am
29. What were you doing at midnight last night → I was on a train back home
30. Name something you cannot wait for → What I was waiting for just came to pass 😀
31. Last time you saw your father → one week ago
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life → My newfound patience with being taken for granted 🙂
33. What are you listening to right now → Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition’s opening theme
34. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom → Yes, but I can’t remember for the life of me what we spoke about

35. What’s getting on your nerves right now? → My insomnia. 
36. Most visited webpage → yahoomail.com
FACTS
37. What’s your name → Abdulmalik Adedayo Adedotun Akanbi Omidiran
38. Nicknames→ Ashewo, Czar, Mr Omidiran, Omi-D
39. Relationship Status → Taurus (Western), Earth Dragon (Eastern)
40. Zodiac sign→ Bull, Dragon (As above)
41. Male or female or transgendered→ Male
42. Primary→ Fountain Nursery and Primary School, Surulere, Lagos
43. High School → Adesoye College, Offa, Kwara State (Js 1&2), Olashore International School, Iloko-Ijesha, Osun State (Js3-Ss3)
44. College → American University of Nigeria, Yola. Birmingham City University, Birmingham.
45. Hair colour → Black
46. Long/medium/short → Short
47. Height → 5ft 9 and something lol
48. Do you have a crush on someone? Nope; the concept of “crushes” irritates me. Don’t bother…

49: What do you like about yourself? → The way I think
50. Home Town → Osogbo
51. Tattoos → No. Well, not for now
52. Righty or lefty → Ambidextrous, but my right is more dominant

♥ FIRSTS :
53. First surgery → inside my mouth; upper gum stitches after a car accident. I looked like Jay-Z for 3days
54. First relationship → 15. I was an immature idiot
55. First best friends → Olumide Fakolujo. My first friend. Still my friend till now.
56. First sport you joined → Soccer. Ironically, I’m not a die-hard fan. I’d always pick badminton or swimming over soccer
57. First pet → Trippy. A dog, naturally
58. First vacation→ Osogbo 🙂
59. First concert → I have never been to a concert
60. First crush → Sola Wilton-Waddell. Well, I was into her from age 8-10. Too young to call it infatuation (LOL x__x)

♥ RIGHT NOW:
61. Eating → Nothing
62. Drinking → Water
63. Already missing → My mum 😦
64. I’m about to → Go to sleep hopefully.
65. Listening to → Street Fighter Arcade Edition music oh…..
66. Thinking about → When sleep will finally come and claim me (It’s 2.30am :(…..)
67. Waiting for? Christmas break

♥ YOUR FUTURE :
68. Want kids? → Yup. 3
69. Want to get married? → I wouldn’t mind. Kids are my priority though
70. Careers in mind → Yeah, a few 🙂

♥ WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?
71. Lips or eyes → I don’t pick one above the other
72. Hugs or kisses → BOTH
73. Shorter or taller → I don’t mind, as long as she can’t “chin” me. Babes can like to observe calm down. Thanks
74. Older or Younger → I don’t know anymore. Maturity is never a function of age anyway. All na risk
75. Romantic or spontaneous → Both. People that manage to surprise me are unforgettable.
76. Nice stomach or nice arms → Stomach. I don’t need a babe that can use me to bench press.
77. Sensitive or loud → Big fan of balance
78. Hook-up or relationship → Not looking for a relationship right now, but hookups are dead too…. Can we find common ground? 🙂
79. Trouble maker or hesitant→ Trouble maker, but a degree of self-restraint would be greatly appreciated.

HAVE YOU EVER :
81. Drank hard liquor → Yes.
82. Lost glasses/contacts → Nope. Don’t use glasses, can’t even wear contacts.
83. Had sex on 1st date – Yes
84. Broken someone’s heart → Never intentionally
85. Had your own heart broken → Very well sef lol
86. Been arrested → VIO doesn’t count, right? 🙂
87. Turned someone down → Yes (as surprising as it may sound) lol
88. Cried when someone died → Yes.
89. Liked a friend that of the same sex? → Nope

♥ DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
90. Yourself → Always
91. Miracles → Yes, as a result of faith and Prayers
92. Love at first sight → Yes, but more in “Love at first interaction”. 
93. Heaven → Yes
94. Santa Claus → Why not? lol
95. Kiss on the first date? → Yes
96. Angels → Yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now? Yes.
98. Had more than one boyfriend/GIRLFREIND? Funnily enough, No
99. Wish you could change things in your past? No. My past has shaped me into what I am today. I should regret my choices when it comes to building relationships or love, but I’m actually grateful for those experiences. 🙂
100. Are you posting this as 100 Truths? → Yes

Czar

Advertisements

Oh Yeah

“Ohhh yeahhhhhh….” No one purrs the way you do. Those words always send shivers down my spine, and hearing you whisper them as you nibble on my ear  in sends me into hot and cold flashes. There’s no way I’m going to make it easy for you, so I will run my hands down your back as I kiss your neck. No lip-locking; we’re just friends after all….. Your hands caress my hair and I can feel your fingers dig into my scalp. You want to establish dominance, Yes? Domina, this one. I don’t mind one bit, I’m curious to see what you will do with it, however, anything freely given is worth nothing. Fight for it.

I take it up a notch. I turn you around and push you against the wall, and like clock work, you push against my crotch. I can’t help but smile… Our Jackets are off; we want more skin. I lift your hair from the nape of your neck so I can trail soft kisses down to the spot right between your shoulder blades and squeeze your breasts through your shirt. You try hard to hide it, but you like it. “I’ll slap you”, you say to me, but we both know it’s an empty threat. You grind harder, and I had to pause to take in for the umpteenth time, that wonder that is your bum. I can see your waist beads, and they excite me. I can’t help but wonder what kind of underwear you have on under those tight jeans. I shove my hand down your panties and you do the same, synchronised  Stroking, slowly, almost lovingly….. I can see you biting your lip, whispering those magic words, “Oh yeah…..” 

I must inform you that I’m not really feeling very gentlemanly today; you’re provoking it out of me. I turn you around and pin your hands on the wall and forcefully kiss you. You fight back….oh lord, I like it….. You bite my lower lip, and I can taste blood. Is it weird that the pain only serves to turn me on more? This time, you’re gentle. Are you trying to apologize, I wonder? We’re good friends anyway…. Your arms are around my neck and I can’t help myself- I grab your ass. I’ve wanted to do that from the moment you purred in my ear. I see you  like it, since you’ve jumped on me. I carry you straight to the table; at this point, I have no further patience or tolerance for clothes. You then decide to take it all off for me, perform for me. I never thought I would appreciate a song from Dipp, but Rock Your Body was making sense. I can’t help but laugh out loud in happiness. Yemi Alade definitely cannot compare to you in underwear.

Honestly, you should be rewarded. Just as you let me watch you undress, is the same way I’ll let you watch me please you. Sorry, but your underwear stays on for now. It’s for both our sakes. It’s difficult enough to restrain myself as I am right now; seeing you in anything less will drive me over the edge. You’re back on the table now, and I’m sitting on the chair right in front of you like I’m about to have dinner plant your feet on my thighs. I start from your left knee, featherlike kisses making your breath catch as I reach your center. You squirm and push towards me, but I skip it to move to the inside of your right thigh. I’m feeling naughty now, so I bite you on that thigh, firm enough to make you jump but gentle enough to make you giggle. You’re restless now, and I’m feeling really generous, so I move that thong to the side and eat you up. It’s amazing how you drip when you get turned on. The heat it gives off is almost feverish. You excite me to no end… I decide to tease a bit more, and se just the tip of my tongue on your clit and feel you shudder. A low growl escapes your throat and your hands find their way to my head, egging me on. I know you want me to go deeper, but I’m too busy kissing those lips….

“Oh yeahhhhhhh”, you moan as I decide to let my tongue foray into your depths. I can see you biting your lips, closing your eyes. That’s not allowed. I stop to remind you to watch me and threaten you that I will totally stop if you disobey. You hurriedly agree and I know why: you are throbbing down there, strong like a heartbeat. This time, you try not to close your eyes, even when i maintain eye contact as I slowly lick you from the bottom to the top like an ice cream, even when I suck on your clit like a piece of toffee, fading away on your tongue. You like it when I grab your thighs and pull you closer as I get into it. You get more turned on as I grab your bum and suspend your hips off the table. You’re into it, and I’m with it… I know that squeezing your bum as I ravage your walls with my tongue makes you grind on me. I know the stroking your breasts and then pinching your nipples makes you groan. I know it all. You’re losing control; it’s time for the coup de grace. I then lick your clit while stroking your g-spot with the crook of my middle finger. Spasms……the long, drawn out moan…. the way you touch yourself as you bask in the pleasure of the orgasm has me throbbing. 

I want to have you right there on the table. I pull your thong off with my teeth and spread you wide open. I’m naked, waiting to have you. The condom is in your hand. Make the choice: will you discard your virginity tonight?


%d bloggers like this: